4 Bed House for sale
Lambesc, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France
Full Description
Welcome to Abriculteurs, the family agency dedicated to exceptional service. Discover a polished presentation of this property: professional photos, a detailed floor plan and an immersive virtual tour to help you imagine yourself here. Trust our expertise to turn your real estate projects into remarkable successes.
LAMBESC (13410) - Co-Exclusive - On the village’s edge, this 6-room house impresses with generous volumes and an unobstructed view of the surrounding fields. Set on a flat, fenced plot of over 4,800 m², it has an ideal location for quick access to major roads.
The ground floor features a 54 m² living room with a fireplace and air conditioning, opening directly onto a partly covered terrace. A separate kitchen with its adjacent utility room, two bedrooms, a bathroom with WC and a separate WC/shower complete this level.
Upstairs, one bedroom leads to a second interconnecting bedroom with its own private WC — a space with multiple possible configurations: office, dressing room or children’s room.
Outside, the fully fenced garden includes a tool shed and a 27 m² garage. On-site parking is easy.
Property highlights:
- 54 m² living room with fireplace and air conditioning
- 2 ground-floor bedrooms
- 27 m² garage
- Flat, fenced and tree-lined plot (numerous fruit trees)
Notes:
- Condition: to refresh
- Canal water
- Septic tank to renovate
- This property is not under a co-ownership regime
Conventional energy consumption (kWhEP/m2.year): 183 (D)
Estimated emissions (kg CO2/m2.year): 43 (D)
Energy cost range: between €2,200 and €3,050 per year
Reference price year: 2021
Sale price: €450,000 (excluding agency fees). Agency fees payable by the buyer: €20,000 including VAT, representing a total of €470,000 including VAT (agency fees included), i.e. 4.44% of the sale price.
Risk information for this property is available on the Georisques website.
Advertisement drafted under the editorial responsibility of Mr. Matthieu Richier, commercial agent (Ei), registered with Rsac of Salon-de-Provence under no. 850 335 530, without holding funds, acting on behalf of Sarl Abriculteurs immobilier, with capital of €5,000, registered under Siren no. 837 704 584, holder of professional card no. CPI 025 842 issued by the Paris Île-de-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry, whose legal representative is Mr. Adrien Piot, headquartered at 12 rue des Halles, 75001 Paris.
Risk information for this property is available on the Georisques site.
Matthieu Richier
Ei • Rsac Salon-De-Provence 850 335 530
Read more